19590 East Mainstreet #104  |  Parker, CO 80138  |  303-840-4343  |  info@americanaberdeen.com

Committees

Please contact the committee chairman if you would like to be on their committee.

2018 AMERICAN LOWLINE REGISTRY

COMMITTEE LISTING

 

National Sale Committee

Rob Fanning – Co-Chairman

Craig Walker – Co-Chairman

Larry Watkins

Mike Hudlow

John Reed

Jerry Adamson

David Miller

 

Show Committee

Wade Coffey – Co-Chairman

Darwin Engelkes – Co-Chairman

Brad Tummons

Neil Effertz

Chris Spear

Janis Black

Todd Bohlmeyer

Jacqui Duran

Rob Fanning

Dean Pike

 

Breeder Services Committee

David Shockey – Co-Chairman

Neil Effertz– Co-Chairman

Dean Pike

Wade Coffey

Nick Wells

Dr. McCarthy

Rick Lloyd

Mark Giles

Leslie Boyles

Todd Bohlmeyer

Gary Gilbert

Chriss Payne

Chet Burroughs

 

Registry Sub Committee

Sherry Doubet – Chairman

Jan Effertz       Janis Black

Todd Bohlmeyer

 

How to Video Sub Committee

Wade Coffey

Neil Effertz

Dean Pike

 

Regional Association Committee

Gary Gilbert Co-Chairman

David Shockey Co-Chairman

MWAA – Curtis Ohlde

SABA – Bill Cabaniss

WABA – Jacqui Duran

ELAA –  Heather Fanning

 

Junior Committee

Shane Goss – Chairman

Darwin Engelkes – Board Liaison

 

National Meeting & Hotel Committee

Rick Dodd – Chairman

Janis Black

Sherry Doubet

 

Promotion & Ledger Committee

Neil Effertz – Co-Chairman

Craig Walker – Co-Chariman

Larry Watkins

Jan Effertz

Janis Black

David Shockey

Wade Coffey

Kirk Duff

Chris Spear

 

Resolution Committee

Janis Black – Co-Chairman

Gary Gilbert – Co-Chairman

Wade Coffey

 

 

Breed Representatives

Colorado State Fair – Shane Goss

Houston – Pat Ahr & Bill Cabaniss

Iowa Beef Expo – Kevin Litchfield & Matt Reinken

Iowa State Fair – Doug Dodd

American Royal –   Brad Tummons & Curtis Ohlde

NAILE – Heather Fanning

Northwest Aberdeen Classic – Jacqui Duran

NWSS – Rob Fanning

Ohio Beef Expo – Trish Fulmer & Eric Bruns

Tulsa State Fair – Wade Coffey &   Greg Crowley

World Beef Expo – Kim Esser

NILE – David Shockey

 

Strategic Planning Committee

Craig Walker – Co Chair

Darwin Engelkes – Co Chair

Neil Effertz
Eric Devyst
Gary Gilbert


Bylaw & Rule Review Committee

Janis Black – Co Chair
Darwin Engelkes

Larry Watkins—Co Chair
Rob Fanning
Neil Effertz
Eric Kyllo
Gary Gilbert
David Shockey
Wade Coffey

© 2018 - American Aberdeen Association. All Rights Reserved.
visit edjecattle.com  |  site by edje  |